|
This list consists of 3 sheets with 63 passengers!
Schiff: |
|
       |
Datum der Abfahrt: | 25 Juni 1931 |
       |
Archiv Ident.Nr.: | AIII15-25.06.1931_N |
Kapitän: | |
       |
Abfahrtshafen: | Bremen |
Unternehmer: | Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen |
       |
Ankunftshafen: | Halifax, Kanada |
|
Blatt 1 |
Trav.Class | No. | Family Name | First name(s) | Sex | Age | Fam.Status | Place of residence | Nationality | State or province | Profession | Destination | US-State | Remarks |
Kajüte |
1 |
Schmid |
Karl |
m |
46 |
verh |
Toronto |
Schweiz |
|
Kaufmann |
Toronto, ON |
|
|
|
Kajüte |
2 |
Jaeger |
Magdalene |
w |
34 |
verh |
D. South |
Rumänien |
|
|
D. South, Kanada |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
1 |
Boychuk |
John |
m |
39 |
verh |
Mogielnica |
Kanada |
Polen |
Schneidergeselle |
Toronto, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
2 |
Franz |
Erich |
m |
30 |
verh |
Niederbielau |
Deutsch |
Schlesien |
Landarbeiter |
Leader, SK |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
3 |
Franz |
Mary |
w |
20 |
verh |
Niederbielau |
Deutsch |
Schlesien |
Hausfrau |
Leader, SK |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
4 |
Horniak |
John |
m |
36 |
verh |
Wien |
Kanada |
Österreich |
Tagelöhner |
West Port William, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
5 |
Hunsicker |
Paul |
m |
14 |
|
Oberauerbach |
Deutsch |
Rheinpfalz |
|
Winnipeg, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
6 |
Kizema |
Harry |
m |
38 |
verh |
Luzan |
Kanada |
Rumänien |
Bergmann |
Canmore, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
7 |
Kleparchuk |
Peter |
m |
24 |
led |
|
USA |
|
|
Mundare, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
8 |
Kapusta |
John |
m |
34 |
verh |
Strilkiwei |
Kanada |
Polen |
Landarbeiter |
Morweena, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
9 |
Laue |
Pauline |
w |
38 |
verh |
Dessau |
Deutsch |
Anhalt |
Hausfrau |
Arnprior, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
10 |
Laue |
Gerhard |
m |
10 |
|
Dessau |
Deutsch |
Anhalt |
|
Arnprior, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
11 |
Laue |
Rudi |
m |
9 |
|
Dessau |
Deutsch |
Anhalt |
|
Arnprior, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
12 |
Moysink |
Dionys |
m |
39 |
verh |
Duboutz |
Kanada |
Rumänien |
Buchhalter |
Winnipeg, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
13 |
Mychayluk |
Emanuel |
m |
35 |
led |
Zestavna |
Kanada |
Rumänien |
Mechaniker |
E. Windsor, QC |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
14 |
Meinecke |
Karl |
m |
27 |
verh |
Weissenfels |
Deutsch |
Sachsen |
Feuerwehrmann |
Montreal, QC |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
15 |
Nimylowicz |
Michael |
m |
62 |
verh |
Weissenfels |
Kanada |
Sachsen |
Tagelöhner |
Winnipeg, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
16 |
Nemis |
WM. |
m |
33 |
verh |
Wien |
Kanada |
Österreich |
Kaufm. Angest. |
Winnipeg, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
17 |
Pastuch |
John |
m |
42 |
verh |
Trembowla |
Kanada |
Polen |
Schlossergeselle |
Winnipeg, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
18 |
Sherstopbitoff |
Alex |
m |
35 |
verh |
Tiflis |
Kanada |
Russland |
Bergmann |
Sudbury, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
19 |
Sydor |
Harry |
m |
40 |
verh |
Chlopiatyn Sokal |
Kanada |
Polen |
Mechaniker |
Winnipeg, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
20 |
Sytelae |
Urho |
m |
32 |
led |
Alavus |
Finnland |
|
Zimmergeselle |
Flin Flon, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
21 |
Scherbluck |
Tomke |
m |
47 |
verh |
Lubianski |
Kanada |
Polen |
Landarbeiter |
Colonsay, SK |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
22 |
Tkachuk |
Nickolas |
m |
47 |
verh |
Cotul Ban |
Kanada |
Rumänien |
Kaufm. Angest. |
Timmins, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
23 |
Wuth |
Hans |
m |
9 |
|
Altona/Elbe |
Deutsch |
|
|
South Strathcona, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
24 |
Wuth |
Elisabeth |
w |
8 |
|
Altona/Elbe |
Deutsch |
|
|
South Strathcona, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
25 |
Wurh |
Margarethe |
w |
6 |
|
Altona/Elbe |
Deutsch |
|
|
South Strathcona, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
26 |
Anschuetz |
Ruth |
w |
11 |
|
Altona/Elbe |
Deutsch |
|
|
Collingwood, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
27 |
Anschuetz |
Alfred |
m |
8 |
|
Altona/Elbe |
Deutsch |
|
|
Collingwood, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
28 |
Anschuetz |
Werner |
m |
7 |
|
Altona/Elbe |
Deutsch |
|
|
Collingwood, ON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
:: Remarks |
|
|
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The datasets with the wanted surname Hunsicker are marked in red.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.
|
|